Contact Us

Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce
451 Government St.
Mobile, Alabama 36602
Main Line 251-433-6951
Toll Free 800-422-6951
Fax 251-432-1143

Supports the work of all Chamber departments through strategic planning that provides direction for the organization. The department supports the Board of Directors, Board of Advisors, and Foundation Board of Directors and oversees the organization’s programs and initiatives.

Bill Sisson
President and CEO
251-431-8610

Bob Chappelle
Chief Operating Officer
251-431-8644

Mike Galvin 2021

Michael Galvin
Senior Vice President of Member Engagement
251-431-8628

Laura O’Connor
Special Projects Manager
251-431-8647

Mallory Tyson
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
251-431-8655

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE2

Jackie Davidson
Administrative Assistant
251-431-8605

fax – 251-432-1143

Primarily focuses on local, national and international public relations, writing news releases, internal graphic design projects, producing the Business View Weekly e-newsletter and the Business View, shooting photography, creating general communications projects and presenting the Chamber’s annual meeting, hosting out-of-country group travel, maintaining a robust social media presence, and media seminars.

Nancy Hewston
Vice President
251-431-8618

Susan Rak-Blanchard
Director of Communications
251-431-8641

Ashley Horn, APR
Director of Digital Media & Design
251-431-8623

Brooke McIngvale
Director, Meetings and Events
251-431-8640

Maggie Oliver
Senior Director of Government Affairs
251-431-8601

Carolyn Wilson
Administrative Assistant
251-431-8606

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE2

Rene’ Eiland
Account Executive
251-431-8635

fax – 251-431-8646

Primarily focuses on domestic and international business recruitment, local business expansions and assistance, inventory of available buildings and sites, industrial and commercial development, Mobile Commerce Park, workforce development and international trade.

David Rodgers
Vice President
251-431-8657

Christina Stimpson
Director of Economic Development
251-431-8648

Chris Mayfield
Director of Existing Industry
251-431-8654

Kayla Morgan 0095-web

Kayla Byrne
Marketing and Research Manager
251-431-8602

Abbey Huguley 2021

Abbey Huguley
Talent Development & Attraction Manager
251-431-8616

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Molly Tillman
Economic Development Coordinator
251-431-8650

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Vanessa Washington
Administrative Assistant
251-431-8636

fax – 251-431-8608 / 800 Line – 800-422-6951

Primarily focuses on accounting, cash management and financial reporting for the Chamber, Chamber foundation, Industrial Development Board, Industrial Development Authority and Industrial Park Board, human resources, membership database, accounts payable and receivables, meeting room rentals, building maintenance and general operations.

Neil Christopher
Vice President
251-431-8625

Chani Rider
Director of Finance and Operations
251-431-8627

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Donna Ikner
Finance Assistant
251-431-8609

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Jackie Davidson
Administrative Assistant
251-431-8605

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

Hope Bush-Collins
Building Custodian
251-431-8634

Grant Carrera
Security Guard
251-431-8658

fax – 251-432-1143

Odetta Stutts
Director of First Impressions
251-433-6951
fax – 251-432-1129

Provides networking opportunities such as Business After Hours, Business Expo, Chamber Classic, Networking@Noon, Speed Networking, Women’s Roundtable and Nonprofit Roundtable. The membership department also helps members with savings on a variety of products and services and ensures awesome customer service to improve member relationships.

Carolyn Golson
Vice President
251-431-8622

Jackie Hecker
Senior Account Executive
251-431-8642

Primarily focuses on small business services and programs including: professional and business development, access to capital, business consulting, Executive Roundtable, Growth Alliance Task Force, the Small Business Council and Small Business Week Conference. Awards and recognition programs include Eagle Awards (also known as the Minority Business Awards), Rev. Wesley A. James Minority Business Advocate Award, Small Business of the Month and Small Business of the Year.

Darrell Randle
Vice President
251-431-8615

Danette Richards
Director
251-431-8652

Brenda Rembert
Administrative Assistant
251-431-8607

fax – 251-431-8646