Board of Directors

The Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce is governed by a 44 member board of directors. The 2019 chairman of the board is Daniel Dennis with Regions Bank, and incoming chair is Terry Harbin with BancorpSouth. Board members are elected or appointed to either a one year or three year term, based on the Chamber’s by-laws.

 

Daniel Dennis, Roberts Brothers
2019 Chairman of the Board

Glyn Agnew, AT&T – Workforce Development

Douglas L. Anderson, Burr & Forman LLP – Legal Counsel

Kevin Ball, Ball HealthCare Services Inc.

Philip G. Burton, Burton Property Group

Jennie M. Campbell, Stewart Lodges at Steelwood – Membership/Chamber Chase

Jill Chenoweth, United Way of Southwest Alabama Inc.

J. Kenny Crow Jr., Crow Shields Bailey PC

Chris Curry, Mobile Airport Authority

Daniel A. Dennis IV, Roberts Brothers Inc. – Chair

Joe Denton, Infirmary Health

W. Edward Dismukes Jr., Wilson Dismukes Inc.

James C. Fowler, Cooper/T. Smith Corp.

Monica Garsed, Spire – Small Business Development

Terry Harbin, BancorpSouth – Chair-Elect/Finance

Chris Harle, Roly Poly

Abe L. Harper Jr., Harper Technologies LLC – Diversity & Inclusion

Jürgen G. Hellmich, iSAM North America Corp.

Brad Israel, Bellator Real Estate & Development LLC – Military Affairs

Jennifer Jenkins, JJPR

Clarence Johnson Jr., Bama Pest Control Inc.

Bibb Lamar Jr., ServisFirst Bank

Kate C. Luce, Mississippi Export Railroad Co.

Patrick Lynch, The Hiller Cos.

Evan B. Maisel, Gulf Distributing Holdings LLC

Jenny McCall, Wesco Gas & Welding Supply Inc.

Leland Moore Jr., S&S Sprinkler Co. LLC

Marcus Neto, Blue Fish

Henry F. O’Connor III, Jones Walker LLP

Nathaniel Patterson Jr., A Culture of Excellence LLC

Paige B. Plash, Encore Rehabilitation Inc.

Jacquitta Powell-Green, Commonwealth National Bank

David Price, Arkema

Maxey J. Roberts, USA Foundation – Communications & Marketing

Michael C. Rogers Rogers & Willard Inc.

Craig Savage, Austal USA – Community & Governmental Affairs

Nick Sellers, Alabama Power Co.

William B. Sisson, Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce – President & CEO

Glenda R. Snodgrass, The Net Effect LLC

Vicki Studstill, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Reginald Sykes, Bishop State Community College

Daryl J. Taylor, Airbus Americas

Mary Taylor, Better Day Consulting LLC

Tony G. Waldrop, University of South Alabama – Economic Development

Brian R. Willman, Regions Bank – Immediate Past Chair

Grant Zarzour, Fuse Project

 

12/04/2018